Events

Classes have begun to reopen but places are currently limited, please contact us or see our COVID-19 reopening information page for more information.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
2
3
Cardiff East – Messer 7:00 pm
Cardiff East – Messer @ Marshfield Village Hall
Jul 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff East Marshfield Village Hall 3 Wellfield Rd Marshfield Cardiff CF3 2UB
Unit Combat 8:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
4
5
6
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
Mixed Weapon Sparring 9:00 pm
Mixed Weapon Sparring
Jul 6 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Unit Combat 9:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 6 @ 9:30 pm – 10:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
7
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler 8:00 pm
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler @ St Cenydd Leisure Center
Jul 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Caerphilly St Cenydd Leisure Center St Cenydd Rd Caerphilly CF83 2RP
Unit Combat 9:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 7 @ 9:30 pm – 10:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
8
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
9
10
Cardiff East – Messer 7:00 pm
Cardiff East – Messer @ Marshfield Village Hall
Jul 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff East Marshfield Village Hall 3 Wellfield Rd Marshfield Cardiff CF3 2UB
Unit Combat 8:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 10 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
11
12
13
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 13 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
14
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler 8:00 pm
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler @ St Cenydd Leisure Center
Jul 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Caerphilly St Cenydd Leisure Center St Cenydd Rd Caerphilly CF83 2RP
Mixed Weapon Sparring 9:00 pm
Mixed Weapon Sparring
Jul 14 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
15
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
Unit Combat 9:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 15 @ 9:30 pm – 10:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
16
17
Cardiff East – Messer 7:00 pm
Cardiff East – Messer @ Marshfield Village Hall
Jul 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff East Marshfield Village Hall 3 Wellfield Rd Marshfield Cardiff CF3 2UB
18
19
20
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
21
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler 8:00 pm
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler @ St Cenydd Leisure Center
Jul 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Caerphilly St Cenydd Leisure Center St Cenydd Rd Caerphilly CF83 2RP
22
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 22 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
Mixed Weapon Sparring 9:00 pm
Mixed Weapon Sparring
Jul 22 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Unit Combat 9:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 22 @ 9:30 pm – 10:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
23
24
Cardiff East – Messer 7:00 pm
Cardiff East – Messer @ Marshfield Village Hall
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff East Marshfield Village Hall 3 Wellfield Rd Marshfield Cardiff CF3 2UB
25
26
27
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Longsword @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
Unit Combat 9:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 27 @ 9:30 pm – 10:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
28
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler 8:00 pm
Caerphilly – Arming Sword and Buckler @ St Cenydd Leisure Center
Jul 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Caerphilly St Cenydd Leisure Center St Cenydd Rd Caerphilly CF83 2RP
Unit Combat 9:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 28 @ 9:30 pm – 10:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.
29
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat 8:00 pm
Cardiff Central – Fiore’s Dagger and Close Quarters Combat @ The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall
Jul 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff Central The YMCA / Plasnewydd Community Hall 2 Shakespeare Road Plasnewydd Cardiff CF24 3ES
30
31
Cardiff East – Messer 7:00 pm
Cardiff East – Messer @ Marshfield Village Hall
Jul 31 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Academy of Steel – Cardiff East Marshfield Village Hall 3 Wellfield Rd Marshfield Cardiff CF3 2UB
Mixed Weapon Sparring 8:00 pm
Mixed Weapon Sparring
Jul 31 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Unit Combat 8:30 pm
Unit Combat
Jul 31 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
The main session on this day will include some element of unit combat training towards the end of the session.